Search Search

WINNING TIMES

 

 

 

 

 

2015
  Kenyon Congdon M 46 Ocoee, FL 10:27:13
  Jenny Albrecht F 39 Mobile, AL 11:35:18
2014
  James Lussier M 45 Manitou Springs, CO 10:18:42
  Kirsten Hite F 44 Paleys Island, SC 11:45:25
2013
  Eric Graveling M 32 Deltona, FL 10:23:28
  Jenny Albrecht F 37 Mobile, AL 11:38:24

 

2016
  Kyle Boykin M 21 Atlanta, GA 9:42:30
  Chelsea Eboli F 33 Sarasota 12:13:53
2015
  Kenyon Congdon M 46 Ocoee, FL 10:27:13
  Jenny Albrecht F 39 Mobile, AL 11:35:18
2014
  James Lussier M 45 Manitou Springs, CO 10:18:42
  Kirsten Hite F 44 Paleys Island, SC 11:45:25
2013
  Eric Graveling M 32 Deltona, FL 10:23:28
  Jenny Albrecht F 37 Mobile, AL 11:38:24
2012
  Andrew Johnston M 40 Decatur, GA 10:30:09
  Angela Miller F 35 Milton, ON 12:02:06
2011
  Dan Arlandson M 35 Burnsville, MN 9:21:07
  Jennifer Vogel F 30 Duluth, FL 11:02:11
2010
  Aubrey Aldy M 30 Naples, FL 9:47:46
  Anna Siliciano F 27 Madison, WI 11:21:58
2009
  Zack Ruble M 27 Clermont, FL 9:27:42
  Heather Butcher F 37 North Port, FL 11:43:11
2008
  Vladimir Figari M 37 Lima, Peru 9:19:25
  Deborah Battaglia F 41 Salt Lake City, UT 11:30:31
2007
  Joe Bonness M 52 Naples, FL 9:38:34
  Sage Lajoie F 29 Melbourne Beach, FL 11:17:48
2006
  Dirk Wijnalda M 33 Netherlands 9:43:27
  Staci Studer F 33 Virginia Beach, VA 11:01:29
2005
  Joe Bonness M 50 Naples, FL 9:56:43
  Lisa Purul F 32 Santa Rosa Beach, FL 11:02:23
2004
  Christopher Martin M 28 Unction, NJ 9:40:47
  Staci Studer F 31 Virginia Beach, VA 11:25:52
2003
  Joe Bonness M 48 Naples, FL 9:42:06
  Shannon Cutting F 39 San Antonio, TX 10:34:54
2002
  Peter Kotlan M 30 Spartanburg, SC 9:23:20
  Sarah Weaver F 38 Naples, FL 10:40:07
2001
  Joe Bonness M 46 Naples, FL 9:28:48
  Sara Weaver F 37 Naples, FL 10:34:36
2000
  Renato Dantas De Lucas M 26 Brazil 8:55:22
  Kathleen Kinz-Smith F 38 Southborough, MA 10:44:52
1999
  William Magagna M 32 State College, PA 9:29:48
  Jocelyn Saunders F 33 Wilmington, DE 10:50:35
1998
  Pierre Heynemand M 31 Joliette, Quebec 9:20:43
  Matha Vidal F 27 Tampa, FL 10:57:27
1997
  Allan Hurd M 28 Loganville, GA 9:43:32
  Kathy Stetz F 33 Lansing, MI 10:43:51
1996
  Thomas Mersch M 33 Madison, AL 9:26:47
  Kathy Stetz F 32 Holt, MI 11:20:53
1995
  Yuji Fujiware M 32 Japan 9:16:20
  Martha Anton F 32 Tuscaloosa, AL 11:16:16
1994
  Bradford Rex M 34 Lexington, KY 9:31:00
  Karen Judge F 42 Wheaton, IL 12:32:54
1993
  William Magagna M 26 State College, PA 9:31:22
  Shelley Bewick F 19 State College, PA 11:56:14
1992
  Bradford Rex M 32 Lexington, KY 9:20:49
  Helen Know F 31 Encinitas, CA 10:39:03
1991
  David Turner M 29 Seattle, WA 9:31:33
  Diane Roller F 30 Columbus, OH 11:53:16

 

GFT Email List

CONTACT US

Feel free to contact us via email or phone.

GREAT FLORIDIAN TRIATHLON

The Great Floridian Triathlon is the people's race...where athletes always comme first! Now in it's 29th year, the GFT is the nation's longest running independent full distance triathlon!

Copyright 2018 by SommerSports, Inc. Terms Of Use Privacy Statement
Back To Top